Ballinteer Community School

Timetable

Staggered breaks:

Year Group Time
First Year 9.40-9.55
Second Year 10.10-10.25
Third Year 10.40-10.55
Transition Year 10.25-10.40
Fifth Year 9.55-10.10
Sixth Year 10.40-10.55

General timetable:

BCS Daily Timetable .png

Jan 27
2023
Mock Exams
Feb 06
2023
TY Work Experience
Feb 13
2023
February Mid-Term Break
Feb 23
2023
School Closed
Contact
Ballinteer Community School,
Ballinteer,
Dublin 16,
Ireland

01 298 8195


Enquire
Location
© 2023 Ballinteer Community School