Ballinteer Community School

Timetable

Staggered breaks:

Year Group Time
First Year 9.40-9.55
Second Year 10.10-10.25
Third Year 10.40-10.55
Transition Year 10.25-10.40
Fifth Year 9.55-10.10
Sixth Year 10.40-10.55

General timetable:

BCS Daily Timetable .png

Feb 26
2024
School Closed
Mar 18
2024
School Closed
Mar 25
2024
Easter Holidays
May 06
2024
School Closed
Contact
Ballinteer Community School,
Ballinteer,
Dublin 16,
Ireland

01 298 8195


Enquire
Location
© 2024 Ballinteer Community School