Ballinteer Community School

Timetable

Staggered breaks:

Year Group Time
First Year 9.40-9.55
Second Year 10.10-10.25
Third Year 10.40-10.55
Transition Year 10.25-10.40
Fifth Year 9.55-10.10
Sixth Year 10.40-10.55

General timetable:

BCS Daily Timetable .png

Oct 17
2022
Subject Department Meetings
Oct 24
2022
3rd & 6th Year Parent/Teacher Meetings
Oct 31
2022
October Mid-Term Break
Nov 07
2022
TY Work Experience
Contact
Ballinteer Community School,
Ballinteer,
Dublin 16,
Ireland

01 298 8195


Enquire
Location
© 2022 Ballinteer Community School